#16 Ben Godfrey

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

#34 Jordan Weaving

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

#44 Ewan Potter

Bens Website

 

DATE OF BIRTH

31/5/1995

NICKNAME

Bengo

HOMETOWN

Long Eaton

OCCUPATION

Engineer

FAVOURITE CIRCUIT

Thruxton

Ben's

Racing History:

2019: BSB Superstock 1000 for JDR

2018: BSB Superstock 1000 for IMR 

2017: BSB Superstock 1000  

2015: BSB Superstock 1000  

2014: BSB Superstock 600 

2004: British Mini-Moto championship - 2nd

 

 

DATE OF BIRTH

7/11/1999

NICKNAME

Limoncello

HOMETOWN

Worcester

OCCUPATION

Mechanic

FAVOURITE CIRCUIT

Oulton Park

Ewan's

Racing History:

2019: BSB Superstock 600 for JDR

2018: BSB Superstock 600 for JDR

2017: BSB Motostar for EPW - Privateer

2016: British Motostar for EPW - Privateer

2015: BSB KTM British Junior Cup - 15th

2014: Darly Moor 125cc

#66 Cameron Fraser

Jordan's

Racing History:

2019: BSB Superstock 1000 for JDR

2018: BSB Superstock 1000 for RAF Reserves 

2017: BSB Superstock 1000 for RAF Reserves

2016: BSB Superstock 600 - Champion

2015: BSB Superstock 600 for Russo Racing  

2014: BSB Moto3 - Champion

2013: Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup

2012: British Motostar Championship

 

Jordan's Website

 

DATE OF BIRTH

15/5/1997

NICKNAME

HOMETOWN

Woodchester

OCCUPATION

FAVOURITE CIRCUIT

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

www.cameronfraserracing.com

 

DATE OF BIRTH

9/8/1999

NICKNAME

Cam

HOMETOWN

Radclife-on-Trent, Nottingham

OCCUPATION

Student

FAVOURITE CIRCUIT

Donington Park

Cameron's

Racing History:

2019: BSB Superstock 600 for JDR

2018: BSB Superstock 600 for JDR

2017: Selected Spanish & BSB Rounds

2016: BSB Motostar for FPW - Injured

2015: BSB KTM British Junior Cup - Champion

2014: Aprillia Superteens - 5th

2013: Metrakit MiniGP70/Minimoto 40cc - 5th/6th

2012: Minimoto 4.2 - 3rd

2011: Minimoto 4.2 - 5th

© 2019 JDR by Tom Jones 

© Bonnie Lane Photography